products

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 KM (100SMDXSC20KM )

The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 KM (100SMDXSC20KM )
converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals 20KM.

The ISMS convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 20 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

P:N\100SMDXSC20KM :

The media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and external AC power adapters.
 

Technical Specifications
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 KM (100SMDXSC20KM )
Middle East and Africa regions

LED Indicators

  • Power
  • 100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
  • Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
  • LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)

Dimensions

  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm

Power Input

  • 7.5V 1.5A
  • Through external AC power adapter

Operation Temperature

  • -20° UP TO  65° C

Storage Temperature

  • -40° UP TO  85° C

Humidity

  • 10  ~  90% non-condensing  

Emission (EMI)

  • FCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick

Related Psroducts