Our Products

Fiber Converters

1 Channel (Compact ) Video/Data Digital Optical Converter

1 Channel (Compact ) Video/Data Digital Optical Converter  • Intelligent Transportation System • Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center • Public Security Surveillance • High W ..

1 Channel (Compact ) Video/Data Digital Optical Converter
 From 1 TO 16  Channel  Video/Data Digital Optical Converter

From 1 TO 16 Channel Video/Data Digital Optical Converter

 From 1 TO 16  Channel  Video/Data Digital Optical Converter  • Intelligent Transportation System • Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center • Public Security Surveillan ..

100Base-FX Multimode Media Converter

The  ISMD-MM-2  by INFRASTONE® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the ISMD- ..

100Base-FX Multimode Media Converter
100BaseFX  Singlemode Media Converter

100BaseFX Singlemode Media Converter

100BaseFX  Singlemode Media Converter (ISDM-SM) From 25 KM  TO 100 KM PN : ISDM-SM-25 , SDM-SM-40, SDM-SM-60 , SDM-SM-100 The ISDM-SM converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twis ..

100BaseFX Singlemode Media Converter(Single core)ISMSA

The ISMS converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals 20KM , 40KM  apart. The ISMS convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast ..

100BaseFX  Singlemode Media Converter(Single core)ISMSA
1000BaseFX  Single Mode Media Converter(Single core)ISMSA G

1000BaseFX Single Mode Media Converter(Single core)ISMSA G

All Fast Ethernet Converters from Infrastone are comply the FCC emission standards. The 1000Base-TX and the 1000Base-FX converter feature LED diagnostics for Power, Activity, Link and Full Duplex I Half Duplex operatio ..