x
I n f r a S t o n e

Product Details

LC UPC / APC Single Mode / Multi Mode Pigtails

  • Part No. : 0000-00-00
  • 0

    • Details
    • Feautres & Benefits
    • Download PDF

    DESCRIPTION A flexible piece of cable terminated at one end with LC connector. Used for interconnecting circuits on a patchboard, in a wiring closet, or at the work area. LC single / multi mode, UPC/APC polish, any lenght available higher quality. APPLICATIONS Application FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV Local ring net Optical fiber communication system Optical fiber test equipment Optical fiber sensor

    FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
    SC type UPC APC
    Multi Mode or Single Mode
    Low Insertion Loss dB ≤0.50 ≤0.40
    Return Loss dB 35
    Transistory Pulling: 500N/10CM
    Reafractive Index: 1.4677 @ 1310 1.4682 @ 1550
    G652:9.2 cable minimum bending radius: 30 mm
    Operation Temperature C -25 ~ +75
    Storage Temperature C -25 ~ +75
    Core number single or dual fiber
    Durability >1000 times
    Industry Standard TIA-568A
    0 % returns, no DOA's in 5 year period
    AVAILABLE CABLES FOR ALL TYPE OF PIGTAILS:

    According your request pigtails & patch cords from Infrastone can be tailour-made for your special needs with following cables:

    Regular cable G652 SX-SMφ0.9,  SX-SM φ2.0,  SX-MM φ0.9,  SX-MM φ2.0,  SX-MM φ3.0,  DX-SM φ2.0,  DX-SM φ3.0,
    DX-MM φ2.0,  DX-MM φ3.0SX SM 0.9mm with little jacket(bare fiber)


    LSZH cable G652SX-SMφ0.9,LSZHSX-MM φ0.9,LSZHSX-SM φ2.0,LSZHSX-MM φ2.0,LSZH,  SX-SM φ3.0,LSZH,
    SX-MM φ3.0,LSZH, DX-SM φ2.0,LSZH, DX-SM φ3.0,LSZH

    Cable type G655 SX-SMφ0.9,  SX-SMφ2.0,φ3.0,  DX-SMφ2.0,φ3.0

    Cable type G657:  SX-SMφ0.9SX-SMφ2.0,φ3.0,  DX-SMφ2.0,φ3.0

    Cable type OM3: SX-MM φ0.9SX-MMφ2.0,φ3.0DX-MMφ2.0,φ3.0

    Armoured Fiber Cable: 6 core armoured fiber cable,  Multi Mode or Single Mode

    LWP cable G652D: SX-SMφ0.9SX-SM φ2.0SX-SM φ3.0SX-MM φ0.9SX-MM φ2.0SX-MM φ3.0, DX-SM φ2.0, DX-MMφ2.0, DX-MM φ3.0


    Notes: φ - diameter; SM - Singe Mode., MM - Multi Mode, SX - Simplex, DX - Duplex (for patchcords mostly)

    Download PDF

    Related Products

    MTRJ UPC / APC Single Mode / Multimode Pigtails

    DESCRIPTION A flexible piece of cable terminated at one end with MTRJ ...

    SC UPC / APC Single Mode / Multimode Pigtails

    A flexible piece of cable terminated at one end with SC connector. Use ...



    Go To Top