x
I n f r a S t o n e

Product Details

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 KM (100SMDXSC20KM )

  • Part No. : p454544
  • 0

    • Details
    • Feautres & Benefits
    • Download PDF

    The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 KM (100SMDXSC20KM )
    converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals 20KM.

    The ISMS convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 20 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

    P:N\100SMDXSC20KM :

    The media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and external AC power adapters.
     

    Technical Specifications
    10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 KM (100SMDXSC20KM )
    Middle East and Africa regions

    LED Indicators

    • Power
    • 100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
    • Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
    • LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)

    Dimensions

    • 120 x 88 x 25 mm

    Power Input

    • 7.5V 1.5A
    • Through external AC power adapter

    Operation Temperature

    • -20° UP TO  65° C

    Storage Temperature

    • -40° UP TO  85° C

    Humidity

    • 10  ~  90% non-condensing  

    Emission (EMI)

    • FCC Class B
    • VCCI Class B
    • CE Class B
    • C-Tick

    Download PDF

    Related Products

    100BaseFX Singlemode Media Converter(Single core)ISMSA

    The ISMS converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethe ...

    Infrastone Mounted Media Converters

    Infrastone Mounted dueal Media Converters 100BaseFX Singlemoder ,&nb ...

    1000BaseFX Single Mode Media Converter(Single core)ISMSA G

    All Fast Ethernet Converters from Infrastone are comply the FCC emis ...



    Go To Top