x
I n f r a S t o n e

Product Details

1000BaseFX Single Mode Media Converter(Single core)ISMSA G

  • Part No. : 0
  • 0

    • Details
    • Feautres & Benefits
    • Download PDF

    All Fast Ethernet Converters from Infrastone are comply the FCC emission standards. The 1000Base-TX and the 1000Base-FX converter feature LED diagnostics for Power, Activity, Link and Full Duplex I Half Duplex operation. All converters are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u IEEE 802.3X Fast Ethernet standards and feature one STP-RJ45 10/100/1 OOOBase- TX port as well as one Fiber Optic 1 OOOBase­FX (SC/ST/MTRJ)port. Installation of the Fast Ethernet converter is simple and straight forward. The powerful features are as 
    10/100/1000 Auto Negotiation, Auto cross over for TP port, Fiber Link Alarm, Voltage supervisor, and support switch mode & pure converter mode

    ISMSAG20 + ISMSRG20 : this media converter supports maximum 20 km fiber cable distance.

    ISMSAG40 + ISMSRG40 : this media converter supports maximum 40 km fiber cable distance.

    The media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and external AC power adapters.

    Technical Specifications

    LED Indicators

    • Power
    • 1000Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
    • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
      Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX standard.
      Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard.
      Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.
      10/100/1000 Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation
      Back pressure flow control for full duplex
      Converter mode with auto-change-forward (Switch) function.
      Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex IEEE802.3X.
      High-performance1 .4Gbps memory bandwidth.
      Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)

    Dimensions

    • 120 x 88 x 25 mm

    Power Input

    • 7.5V 1.5A
    • Through external AC power adapter

    Operation Temperature

    • 0° -  40° C

    Storage Temperature

    • -25° -  70° C

    Humidity

    • 10  ~  90% non-condensing  

    Emission (EMI)

    • FCC Class B
    • VCCI Class B
    • CE Class B
    • C-Tick

    Download PDF

    Related Products

    100BaseFX Singlemode Media Converter

    100BaseFX  Singlemode Media Converter (ISDM-SM) From 25 KM &n ...

    ISMCC Media Converter Card

    ISMCC Media Converter Card Media converter card is fast Ethernet m ...

    1000Base-FX Multimode Media Converter

    The  ISMD-MM-05-G Dual by INFRASTONE® is a media co ...



    Go To Top